ASSOCIÉS ÉTRANGERS

FAUTEUIL I

Élu en

CANOVA Antonio (1757-1822)

1802

ALVAREZ José (1768-1827)

1823

RAUCH Christian (1777-1857)

1832

RIETSCHEL Ernst (1804-1861)

1858

de HESS Heinrich (1798-1863)

1862

KAULBACH Wilhelm (1805-1874)

1863

MATEJKO Jan (1838-1893)

1874

HUNT Richard (1828-1895)

1893

MENZEL Adolph (1815-1905)

1895

SARGENT John (1856-1925)

1905

BROWN Arthur (1874-1957)

1926

GUSTAVE VI, Roi de Suède (1882-1973)

1963

CHOSTAKOVITCH Dimitri (1906-1975)

1974

BRITTEN Benjamin (1913-1976)

1976

LUTOSLAWSKI Witold (1913-1994)

1979

TÀPIES Antoni (1923-2012)

1994

LÓPEZ GARCIA Antonio (né en 1936)

2012

FAUTEUIL II

Élu en

APPIANI Andrea (1754-1817)

1803

CAMUCCINI Vincenzo (1771-1844)

1820

OVERBECK Johann (1789-1869)

1844

GALLAIT Louis (1810-1887)

1870

ANTOKOLSKI Marcus (1843-1902)

1888

ISRAELS Josef (1824-1911)

1902

SOROLLA Y BASTIDA Joaquin (1863-1923)

1911

ALPHONSE XIII, Roi d'Espagne (1886-1941)

1924

MONTGOMERY OF ALAMEIN Bernard (1887-1976)

1948

ACHESON WALLACE Lila Bell (1889-1984)

1978

ROBERT-JONES (né en 1924)

1986

FAUTEUIL III

Élu en

MORGHEN Raffaele (1758-1833)

1803

MEYERBEER dit Jacob BEER (1791-1864)

1834

VERDI Giuseppe (1813-1901)

1864

VENTURI Adolpho (1856-1941)

1901

MAHMOUD BEY KHALIL Mohamed
(1861-1953)

1949

TORRES-BODET Jaime (1902-1974)

1956

DELVAUX Paul (1897-1994)

1976

LIGETI György (1923-2006)

1998

SA Cheikha Mozah (née en 1959)

2007

FAUTEUIL IV

Élu en

WEST Benjamin (1738-1820)

1803

SCHINCKEL Carl (1781-1841)

1823

de KLENZE Léo (1784-1864)

1841

STÜLER Friedrich (1800-1865)

1864

STRACK Johann (1805-1880)

1865

de FERSTEL Henri (1828-1883)

1881

DA SILVA Joachim (1806-1896)

1883

CUYPERS Pierre (1827-1921)

1896

BARTLETT Paul (1865-1925)

1923

WAUTERS Émile (1846-1933)

1926

MAX Adolphe (1869-1939)

1934

WINDERS Maximilien (1892-1963)

1947

TANGE Kenzo (1913-2005)

1983

SA Prince Karim AGA KHAN IV (né en 1936)

2007

FAUTEUIL V

Élu en

GUGLIELMI Pietro (1728-1804)

1803

SALIERI Antonio (1750-1825)

1805

CAMBRAY-DIGNY Luigi (1779-1843)

1830

CANINA Luigi (1795-1856)

1843

MERCADANTE Saverio (1795-1870)

1856

GEVAERT François (1828-1908)

1873

WARREN Whitney (1864-1943)

1909

BOSWORTH Welles (1869-1966)

1945

OLLIVIER Gabriel (1908-1981)

1967

PEI Ieoh Ming (né en 1917)

1983

FAUTEUIL VI

Élu en

HAYDN François (1732-1809)

1801

PAISIELLO Giovanni (1741-1815)

1809

ROSSINI Gioacchino (1792-1898)

1823

DUPRÉ Giovanni (1817-1882)

1869

MILLAIS John (1829-1896)

1882

BROZIK Vaclav (1851-1901)

1896

ORCHARDSON William (1837-1910)

1901

BOÏTO Enrico (1842-1918)

1910

RICCI Corrado (1858-1934)

1919

SAN-MARTINO E VALPERGA Enrico
(1863-1947)

1935

HONEGGER Arthur (1892-1955)

1952

ESPLA Y TRIA Oscar (1889-1976)

1956

WYETH Andrew (1917-2009)

1976

SOW Ousmane (né en 1935)

2012

FAUTEUIL VII

Élu en

CALDERARI Ottone (1730-1803)

1802

MARVUGLIA Giuseppe (1729-1814)

1805

ANTOLINI Giovanni (1754-1841)

1820

COCKEREL Charles (1789-1863)

1841

DONALDSON Thomas (1795-1885)

1863

ROSA Pietro (1810-1891)

1885

FIORELLI Giuseppe (1823-1896)

1891

BRAHMS Johannes (1833-1897)

1896

de VRIENDT Albrecht (1840-1900)

1897

MONTEVERDE Giulio (1837-1917)

1900

APOLLONI Adolpho (1855-1923)

1919

PADEREWSKI Ignace (1860-1941)

1926

SANDOZ Édouard (1881-1971)

1947

RUBINSTEIN Arthur (1887-1982)

1971

NIXON Richard (1913-1994)

1985

ZERI Frederico (1921-1998)

1995

GIANADDA Léonard (né en 1935)

2001

FAUTEUIL VIII

Élu en

SERGELL Johan (1740-1814)

1803

LONGHI Giuseppe (1766-1831)

1823

TOSCHI Paolo (1788-1854)

1832

FELSING Jacob (1802-1883)

1854

MERCURI Paolo (1804-1884)

1883

LEIGHTON Frédéric (1830-1896)

1884

HERKOMMER Hubert (1849-1914)

1896

SHANNON James (1842-1923)

1918

ROCKEFELLER John Davison (1874-1960)

1924

S.M. Élisabeth de Belgique (1876-1965)

1964

CINI Vittorio (1885-1977)

1967

FELLINI Frederico (1920-1993)

1979

WAJDA Andrzej (né en 1926)

1994

FAUTEUIL IX
Fauteuil créé en 1816

Élu en

THORVALDSEN Alberto (1770-1844)

1823

TENERARI Pietro (1789-1869)

1844

DRAKE Henri (1805-1882)

1870

VELA Vincenzo (1820-1891)

1882

ALMA TADEMA Laurence (1836-1912)

1891

JACOBSEN Carl (1842-1914)

1913

BRANGWYN Franck (1867-1956)

1918

ANDREU Mariano (1888-1976)

1958

DALI Salvador (1904-1989)

1978

KOBAYASHI Yosoji (1913-1999)

1990

CHILLIDA Eduardo (1924-2002)

2001

CHATTAWAY William (né en 1927)

2001

FAUTEUIL X
Fauteuil créé en 1816

Élu en

ZINGARELLI Nicolo (1752-1837)

1823

de CORNÉLIUS Peter (1783-1867)

1838

SCHNORR de CAROSFELD Julius
(1794-1872)

1867

MADRAZO Y KUNT Federico (1815-1894)

1873

PRADILLA Y ORTIZ Francisco de Gallego (1848-1921)

1894

BENLLIURE Y GIL Mariano (1862-1947)

1923

VAN ZEELAND Paul (1893-1973)

1952

GROG René (1896-1981)

1976

WELLES Orson (1915-1985)

1983

USTINOV Peter (1921-2004)

1987

ALLEN Woody (né en 1935)

2004

FAUTEUIL XI
Fauteuil créé par le décret n°72-173
du 29 février 1972

Élu en

MOORE Henry (1898-1986)

1972

ROSTROPOVITCH Mstislav (1927-2007)

1987

FOSTER Norman (né en 1935)

2007

FAUTEUIL XII
Fauteuil créé par le décret n°72-173
du 29 février 1972

Élu en

NERVI Pier Luigi (1891-1979)

1973

DAULTE François (1924-1998)

1981

CREMONINI Leonardo (1925-2010)

2001

FAUTEUIL XIII
Fauteuil créé par le décret n°72-173
du 29 février 1972

Élu en

LIPCHITZ Chaim (1891-1973)

1973

CHIRICO Giorgio de (1888-1978)

1974

AVERMAETE Roger (1893-1988)

1981

LALAOUNIS Ilias (1920-2013)

1990

FAUTEUIL XIV
Fauteuil créé par le décret n°72-173
du 29 février 1972

Élu en

CLARK OF SALTWOOD Kenneth
(1903-1983)

1973

MENUHIN Yehudi (1916-1999)

1986

OZAWA Seiji (né en 1935)

2001




FAUTEUIL XV
Fauteuil créé par le décret n°72-173
du 29 février 1972

Élu en

S.M.I Farah Pahlavi (née en 1938)

1973




FAUTEUIL XVI
Fauteuil créé par le décret n°72-173
du 29 février 1972

Élu en

UJIIE Seiichiro (1926-2011)

2004

MONTEBELLO Philippe de (né en 1936)

2012